About HBI and HBI Parts & Accessories


H. Broer Equipment Sales & Service is a large part supplier who is also proud to offer full service work on everything they sell and more. With on-site service and fully trained, licensed technicians, they provide full service for Cummins, Onan, Deutz, Yanmar, Rail King, Columbia and Hatz equipment.

Additionally, HBI’s aim is to simplify your job and provide peace of mind by offering the best over-the-counter parts availability in the industry. Parts and accessories consist of assorted thermostats, kit seals, injectors, support fans, carburetors, pistons and ring kits as well as filters, o-rings, augers, Speed Demon lights and much more.


Popular Parts and Accessories


Below are a small quantity of the parts and accessories selection H. Broer Equipment Sales & Service carries online:

 

Cummins Adapter Drive 3905217 

Cummins Belt Tensioner Rk5256546 

Cummins Bosch Alternator 3675270nw 

Cummins Bushing 3009477 

Cummins Clamp V Band 3903652 

Cummins Connector, Electrical 3824826 

Cummins Kit Seal 3803894 

Cummins Plug, Glow C0333019500 

Cummins Pressure Sensor 3256098 

Cummins Gasket Head 4105874 

Cummins Pump Transfer Fuel 4988747 

Cummins Sensor Fluid Level 2872769 

Cummins Support Fan 5260996 

Cummins Thermostat 135675 

Cummins Tube, Compressor Air Inlet 3976820 

Onan 12v Solenoid 307-2750 

Onan Adapter Assembly Air Cleaner 140-2884 

Onan Ammeter 302-1473 

Onan Block Assembly-gen Brush 212-1285-s0 

Onan Breaker Assembly-flicker 160-0478 

Onan Carb Kit 146-0356 

Onan Carburetor A041d744 

Onan Propane Fuel Regulator 148-1080 

Onan Starter 191-2200 

Speed Demon 7" Driving Light Spot 

Speed Demon Led Black 10" 100w Cree 

Speed Demon Led Side Blinder 250 Degree 

Speed Demon Wl 150 Mini Beacon Light Amber 

Speed Demon Light Bar 20" Black Ops 

Yanmar Bearing .25 Os 123900-23610 

Yanmar Bolts Connecting Rods 119365-23200 

Yanmar Filter Hydraulic 1a8275-48310 

Yanmar Generator 129423-77200 

Yanmar Hydraulic Filter Return 172837-73730 

Yanmar Key Assembly 194155-52160 

Yanmar Nut Lock 6 26756-060002 

Yanmar O-ring 24325-000400 

Yanmar Oil Filter 119005-35151 

Yanmar Pengo Aggressor Auger Bit 12" X 48" 

Yanmar Socomec Hydraulic Plate Tamper Spv310 

 

For More Parts and Accessories

 

Check out an extensive list of our Cummins, Onan, Speed Demon and Yanmar parts and accessories here: https://hbi.ca/parts-and-accessories

 

Parts and Accessories Availability

 

From nuts and bolts, hoses and fittings, to Door Demon rail attachments, you can be sure they will have what you need.

The parts department is available to serve you via walk-in, phone or on the online store: https://hbi.ca/index.php?route=common/category.

Alternatively, stop in at H. Broer Equipment Sales & Service located on Hwy. #3 between Aylmer and St. Thomas or call (519)773-3100 to speak to one of our knowledgeable technicians for even more parts and accessories available in store!


Yanmar Tractors
Yanmar Tractors Information...
Yanmar Tractors
Yanmar Tractors...